Senior Awards

Paul Olum Award

  • Katherine Wight—2016
  • Nina Sobotka—2015 
  • Rachel Bruce—2015  
  • Benjamin DeJarnette and Maithri Sarangam—2013
  • Catherine Gifford—2012
  • Lorie Anne Acio and Kellan Davis—2011
  • Ka-Lok Chu & Mackenzie Lee—2010 
  • Anthony Mecum—2009
  • Jaclyn Toh—2008
  • Jennifer Chiem—2007
  • Andrew Shipley—2006
  • Sarah Wells—2005
  • Danielle Chiacco—2004
  • Kawezya Hutchinson—2003 

Ray Hawk Scholarship Award

  • Tristen Bellows—2016
  • Sonja Ellicott and Rebecca Fauller—2015
  • Amy Jones—2014 
  • Emma Newman—2013 
  • Lloyd Hall—2012
  • Stella Chiu—2011
  • Ella Barrett—2010 
  • Rebecca Sprinson—2009
  • Sarah Oaks—2008
  • Remi Nagata—2007 
  • Stephanie Erickson—2006 
  • Clarissa Chan—2005 
  • Jonah Lee—2004
  • Eric Bailey—2003 

Ray Hawk Memorial Scholarship

  • Helena Schlegel—2016

Wilson Cup

  • Suzanne Barrientos and Desmond Harvey—2016
  • Yanley Rivas—2015 
  • Marika Winstein—2014 
  • Chelsea Leonard and Maiyra Espinoaz—2013 
  • Nathan Howard—2012
  • Andrea Valderrama—2011 
  • Emma Kallaway—2010
  • Veronica Barrera and Kari Hendrickx—2009
  • Kyra Hayashi and Jazz McGinnis—2008
  • Paloma Reza —2007
  • Khanh Le—2006
  • Michael Sorondo—2005
  • Takenori Momiyama—2004
  • Gabriela Serrano—2003  

Frohnmayer Cup

  • Demiliza Saramosing—2016
  • Tyler Machivien—2015
  • Rossmary Marquez- Lameda—2014 
  • Jessica Rojas—2013 
  • Andrew Serres—2012 
  • Nathan Schmitt—2011 
  • Rachel Cushman—2010 
  • Shane Addis and Samuel Dotters-Katz—2009 
  • Amanda Lopez—2008 
  • Kira Lee—2007
  • Kit Myers—2006 
  • Randy Derrick—2005 
  • Christa Shively—2004 
  • Gabe Sitowski—2003  

Junior Awards

Bess Templeton Christman Award

  • McKenna Puls—2016
  • Namratha Somyajula—2015
  • Sarah Turner—2014 
  • Sarah Doty—2013 
  • Maiyra Espinoza—2012 
  • Bolormaa Enkhbat—2011 
  • Ellen Cochran—2010 
  • Kimberlee Almon—2009
  • Amber Lippel and Suleima Torres-Cortez—2008 
  • Ana Ramirez Guiterrez—2007 
  • Andrea Nowack—2006 
  • Stephanie Woodlee—2005 
  • Diana Aguilar and Ana Hirschsohn—2004 
  • Rachel Pilliod—2003 

Gerlinger Cup

  • Chloe Spencer —2016
  • Amelia Fitch—2015
  • Taraneh Maleki—2014
  • Sarah Chiovaro—2013 
  • Alexandra Fus—2012 
  • Catherine Gifford—2011 
  • Sara Quinn—2010 
  • Brian Orr —2009
  • Lea Fox—2008 
  • Carolyn Hetrick—2007 
  • Raquel Wells—2006 
  • Kelsey Feola—2005 
  • Alison Waterkotte—2004 
  • Myra Kim—2003

Koyl Cup

  • Adam Moran—2016
  • Luke Prickrell—2015
  • Wesley Horton—2014
  • Thomas Robinson—2013 
  • Jeremy Bawcom—2012
  • Manesh Arora—2011
  • Joshua Burks—2010
  • Jee-Hong Kim—2009
  • Sean Dinno—2008 
  • Cory Portnuff—2007
  • Anthony Green—2006 
  • Nicholas Hudson—2005 
  • Mark Padoongpatt—2004
  • Cory Portnuff—2003

Maurice Harold Hunter Leadership Scholarship  

  • Zachary Sherrod—2016
  • Joshua Ford—2015
  • Maxwell Zeryck—2014 
  • Nikesh Patel—2013 
  • Joshua Buehler—2012 
  • Justin Schultz—2011 
  • Benjamin Eckstein—2010
  • Saket Nigam—2009 
  • Shiroy Aspandiar—2008
  • Daniel Patton—2007
  • Jacob Daniels—2006 
  • Khanh Le—2005 
  • Jose Reyes—2004
  • Toby Hill-Meyer—2003

Jim Buch Award

  • Shaniece Curry—2016
  • Jesse Summers—2015
  • Jan Raether—2014
  • Marika Weinstein—2013 
  • Dulce Castro—2012
  • Lloyd Hall—2011
  • Meredith Wood—2010
  • Shiroy Aspandiar—2009
  • Timothy Cole—2008
  • David Van Der Haeghen—2007
  • Daniel Keller—2006
  • Jennifer Chiem—2005
  • Theodora Yang—2004
  • Grace Wang—2003

Sophomore Awards

Vernon Barkhurt Sophomore Award

  • Amy Schenk—2016
  • Ruby Nagle—2015
  • Kalie Solomon—2014 
  • Matthew Miyamoto—2013 
  • Marika Weisntein—2012 
  • Alex Sylvester—2011 
  • Sheila McGraw—2010 
  • James Brannon—2009 
  • Audrey Abbott—2008 
  • Lisa Anderson—2007 
  • Heather Coy—2006 
  • Rona Yang—2005
  • Sarah Koski—2004 
  • Meghan Madden and Austin Wong—2003 

Freshman Awards

Mary Hudzikiewicz Freshman Award 

  • Haozhe Li—2016
  • Adrianna Roberts—2015  
  • Alexis Busso—2014 
  • Mary Gerhart—2013 
  • David Swanson—2012 
  • Eri Mizobe—2011 
  • Laura Beaudry—2010 
  • Elisabeth Kramer—2009 
  • James Brannon—2008 
  • Jodi Meyerowitz—2007   
  • Sothreaksa Keo—2006 
  • Amanda Lopez—2005 
  • Daniel Keller—2004 
  • Khanh Le and Hollina Ung—2003 

Additional Awards

Dean’s Award of Service

TJ Brassil, Danae Burck, Andrew Dunn, Casey Edwards, Jordan Hamada, Jelena Hoffart, Max Lehman , Jack Miller, Emma Silvers-Harnly, Simone Smith, Namratha Somayajula, Hannah Steinkopf-Frank, Jesse Summers, Lili Wagner, Paige Whitaker—2016

AAUW Senior Recognition

  • Asma Lotfi—2016
  • Lauren Haefling—2015 
  • Jessica Montgomery—2014 
  • Megan Humphrey—2011 
  • Alexandria Westlake—2010 
  • Nathaline Frener—2009 
  • Kathleen Moxley—2008 
  • Hannah Bontrager and Sherry Dickerson—2007 
  • Sarah Koski—2006 
  • Christina Gamache Martin—2005 
  • Patricia Maher-Cosenza—2004 
  • Annabelle Bonifacio—2003

Nontraditional Awards  

  • Brian McBeth, Kelsey Nava-Costales, and Tracy Wenner—2016
  • William Atwood, Eryn Cangi, Jennifer Esparza, John Loest, Nicolas Rinehart, and Ye Xu—2015
  • Spirit Brooks—2014 
  • Bonnie Hylton and Thomas Robinson—2013 
  • Samuel Bennett, Winsome Le, Lindsey Seiglede, and Jamie Whitney—2012 
  • Kerry Davis and Mary Wagener—2011 
  • Krista Jensen, Marla Norton, Leonard Pichette, and Aaron Stansbury—2010 
  • Steven Babkirk, Adam Grudzien, Mandy Haenelt, Caitlin Knudsen, Jackson Snelling, Rachel Strickland, Matthew Tyndal, and Megan Worman—2009 
  • Naomi Aguiar, Jason Alves, Patrice Baker, Phillip Getty, Andrew Jenson, Mirana Rieter, Leah Serverino, and Anna Spece—2008 
  • Daniel Cameron, Karen Hart, Emily Hayes, Sarah Luther, Noelle Osborn, Rusty Stewar, and Zach Wegner—2007 
  • Aaron Cochran, Kevin Stacy, and Crissy Serviss—2006 
  • Rose Bessman, Lucia Black, Mark Brennan, Barbara Cichos, LaMan Dantzler, Joshua Michelo, and Hector Miramontes—2005
  • Debra Alle, Danielle Chiacc, Leslie Frye, Patricia Maher-Cosenz, Tihamiyou Baba Mouss, Pamela Reber, and Matthew Yeow—2004 
  • Timothy Redmond and David Watson—2003 

Gherty-Moore Nontraditional Student Award 

  • Heather Hamilton—2016
  • Amber Matthews and Amber Tisdale—2015 
  • Chaundra Price—2014 
  • Brenda Barrett-Rivera—2013 
  • Kerry Davis—2012
  • Christabelle Moore—2011
  • Nicole Snyder—2010
  • Brittany Mora—2009
  • Jacob Sauvageau—2008
  • Raquel Wells—2007
  • Stephanie McLaughlin—2006 
  • Rachel Lattimer—2005 

Golda Parker Wickham Scholarship

  • Hadil Abuhmaid—2016
  • Kylie Juggert—2015
  • David Swanson—2014 
  • Francisco Toledo—2013 
  • Alexandra Fus—2012 
  • Tiffany Phillips—2011 
  • Demic Tipitino—2010  

Theresa Kelly Janes Mothers’ Club Scholarship

  • Aaron Porter—2016
  • Francisco Toledo—2015
  • Erin Willahan—2014 
  • Caitlin Corona, Kathryn Gerber, and Bethany Kaylor—2013 
  • Jeremy Bawcom, Hadas Horenstein, and Adam Hryniewicki —2012 
  • Rossmary Marquez Lameda—2011 
  • Jake Clausen, Devon Schlotterbeck, Justin Schultz, and Abigail Vaughn—2010 

Robert and Opal Clark Scholarship

  • Simone Smith—2016
  • Kevin Frazier—2015
  • Matthew Miyamoto—2014
  • David Swanson—2013 
  • Opher Kornfield—2012 
  • Clark Kissiah—2011
  • Heath Mitchell—2010 

John R. Moore Scholarship

  • Lexi Bergeron, Alyssa Golditch, and Jesse Quinn—2016
  • Whitney Logue, Cassandra Smith, Kalie Solomon, and Zachary Wolf—2014 
  • Casey Drobnick, Mary Gerhart, Bridget Neilson, Sarah Spring, and Jenne Wilde—2013 
  • Jesse Quinn and Alex Sylvester—2012 
  • Tina Guiterez-Schmich and Margaret Minnich—2011 
  • Sinjin Carey, Siche Green-Mitchell, and Jennifer Nicholls—2010 
  • Siche Green-Mitchell, Ross Logan, and Devon Schlotterbeck—2009 
  • Noelle Osborn, Josue Pena, and Evans Temi—2008 

Graduate Student Scholarship  

  • Jazlyn Halberstadt and Zeina Salame—2016
  • Amy Keir and Karina Ramos—2014 
  • Leah Barr and Kayla Bowcutt—2013 
  • Jennifer Chain and Cortney Mild—2012 
  • Tiffany Hall and Kathryn Margolis—2011 
  • Sarah Collins—2010 
  • Divya Bheda and Christopher Brehm—2009 
  • Taunya DeBoer and Joana Jansen—2008 
  • Nicholas Malone and Jessica Garner—2006
  • Maya O'Neil and Ozgur Pala—2005
  • Patrick Carr, Karen Paex, and Diane Teeman—2004 
  • Kim Mangun and Wendy Reinke—2003 

Centurion Awards

Sofia Alvarez-Castro, Taylor Bowen , John Brawner , Dillon Bryant, Josh Bryant , Ashley Campbell , Louis Cicalese, Keene Corbin , Cailtin Corona , Kylie DeHaven , Kaulana Dilliner, Andrew Dunn , Michael Ensenki-Frank, Juan Flores , Romario Garcia Bautista, Edith Gomez Navarette, Aidan Grealish , Haomin He , Jelena Hoffart , Molly Hover , Liana Hu, Keisha Janney , Anna Karvina Pidong , Kelli Kimura , Weiran Liu , Katie Lor, Rose Hartman, Emily Martin , Ayantu Megerssa, Madeline Middlebrooks , Madison Moskowitz, Caryn Peters, Callie Porter , Lindsay Rasmussen , Rian Rasubala, Ian Rinehart , Vanessa Santillan-Nieto, Alison Scharkey , Kristina Sherry, Mack Smith, Edward Szczepanski, Natalie Thomas , Kaylee Tornay, Juwan Williams , Alexandra Zakin—2016 

School of Music and Dance Awards

Outstanding Undergraduate Performer in Music 

  • Toni Glausi—2015 
  • Kyle Sanborn—2014 
  • Clarissa Osborn—2013 
  • Rebecca Olason—2012 
  • Joseph Hartman—2011 
  • Hallie Silverston—2005 
  • Ji-Yun Jeong—2004 
  • Greg Goebel—2003 

Outstanding Undergraduate Scholar in Music

  • Sarah Benton—2015 
  • Andrew Carlson—2013 
  • Molly Steele—2012 
  • Marissa Ochsner and Jessica Thornton—2011
  • Kimberly Hannon—2005
  • Sam Tymorek—2004 
  • Rose Whitmore—2003 

Outstanding Gradate Performer in Music 

  • Sarah Benzinger—2015 
  • Svetlana Kotova—2014 
  • Harry Baechtel—2013
  • Aaron Cain—2012 
  • Michael Seregow—2011
  • Pauline Bjorem—2005
  • Anne Kykyforchyn—2004
  • Bryce Peltier—2003 
  • Outstanding Graduate Scholar in Music 

  • Joon Park—2015 
  • Helena Spencer—2014 
  • Simon Hutchinson—2013 
  • David Heyer—2012 
  • Alison Alstatt and Mark Samples—2011
  • Troy Rogers—2005 
  • Matthew Svoboda—2004 
  • Elyzabeth Meade—2003